2019 MUSIC LINE-UP!

As Celebrate is a free event, there are no tickets required! 

We recommend bringing a chair or blanket to sit on the grass and enjoy

our diverse music line up!

Friday, August 23
4pm - 11pm
DSCN1492.jpg
Johnny & the Flashbacks
Classic Rock
5:00pm - 6:00pm
60485120_1401674409975429_20155105901679
Ozzie Williams RRB
Roots, Rhythm, and Blues
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Fancy Trash (1).jpg
Fancy Trash
Folk-Tinged Indie Rock
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Eleven
Rock 'n' Roll
8:45pm - 9:45pm
TEE-Group-1.jpg
The Eagles Experience
Eagles Tribute Band
10:00pm - 11:00pm
Saturday, August 24
11am - 11pm
-8LrED7g (1).jpeg
Opal Canyon
Modern Country Americana
11:00am - 12:00pm
SmartSelect_20190725-132937_Gallery.png
Mrs. Mud Pie Players
Mrs. Mud Pie's troupe of actors, writers, builders, costume designers, and dancers range from ages 4 to 12. This dynamic troupe will perform Giraffes Can't Dance".
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Bisko Kaba with WOFA
West African Drums & Dance
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Los Gigantes de la Plena
Los Gigantes de la Plena
Cultura y Tradición
4:00pm - 5:00pm
High-Energy Americana
Appalachian Still
6:30pm - 7:30pm
The Salsa Train Orquestra
New York Style Latin Jazz
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Basement Cats.jpg
Basement Cats
Indie Rock 'n' Roll
5:15pm - 6:15pm
arlo-guthrie-4-6682-1557432248.jpg
Arlo Guthrie
Folk Legend
7:45pm - 9:30pm
Sweet Daddy.jpg
Sweet Daddy Cool Breeze
Chicago-Style Boogie & Blues
9:45pm - 11:00pm
Sunday, August 25
11am - 5pm
Diana Alvarez
Soulful Singer-Songwriter
11:00am - 12:00pm
Joe Velez Creación Latin Big Band (1).jp
Joe Velez Creación Latin Big Band
Big Band Latin Jazz
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Adam Ezra Group
Roots Rock
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Spanglish Fly high-res (credit Hugh Hagg
Spanglish Fly
Latin Boogaloo Revival
2:45pm - 3:45pm
IMG_5563.jpg
Danny Pease and the Regulators
Punk/Ska/Reggae
4:00pm - 5:00pm

2018 MUSICIANS

DJ Lori B, Trailer Park, Basement Cats, Shokazoba, Off the Record, Flathead Rodeo, Flor de Toloache,

Jose Gonzalez y Banda Criolla, Lush Honey, Khalif Neville and Glen David Andres, Zemog El Gallo Buneo, Ozomatli, Star Dancers w/ Ohana Dance Co, Bomba de Aqui, Bossa Triba & Berkshire Bateria, Brass Attack, Sweet Daddy Cool Breeze, Union Jack, Dicey Riley with Zoe Darrow, & Big Bad Bollocks

2017 MUSICIANS

DJ Lori B, Jesus Pagan y Conjunto Barrio, Charles Neville & the Skeletone Big Band, FAT, Luis Morales y Sus Amigos, Brass Attack, Jose Gonzales & Bando Criolla, Sarah the Fiddler, Sweet Daddy Cool Breeze, Jazzmeia Horn, The Sighs, Bomba de Aqui, Dan Zanes Trio, O-Tones, & The Basement Cats

2016 MUSICIANS

The Basement Cats, Sweet Daddy Cool Breeze, Jesus Pagan y Conjunto Barrio, Jose Velez Creacion Latin Big Band, From the Woods, Skarroneros, Paper City Exile, Franny O Show, Trailer Park, Pabon Salsa, Eleven, Brass Attack, Dennis Polisky & the Maestros Men, Los Sugar Kings, Union Jack, Dee Reilly, Ray Mason Band

2015 MUSICIANS

Interested in joining our music lineup in 2020? 

Subscribe for Updates!

© 2020 CELEBRATE HOLYOKE. MAINTAINED BY CELEBRATE HOLYOKE COMMITTEE.